May

     
Fri 5/26
Black Marble

S&S Presents

Black Marble

Draa

Human Leather

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

The Slackers

S&S Presents

The Slackers

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sat 5/27
Free Kittens: A Stand Up Comedy Show

S&S Presents

Free Kittens: A Stand Up Comedy Show

6:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Ian Sweet

S&S Presents

Ian Sweet

Sales & Co.

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Blood of the Young 2

S&S Presents

Blood of the Young 2

Fossil Arms

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sun 5/28
Insight

S&S Presents

Insight

Suspension of Disbelief

Stella Brass

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Teebs

S&S Presents

Teebs

Free The Robots

LeFtO

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Mon 5/29
JT Bevy

S&S Presents

JT Bevy

Color Animal

Van Moon

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Tue 5/30
Baked

S&S Presents

Baked

The Djinn

Say Hey

White Fire

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Whores

S&S Presents

Whores

Wrong

Bummer

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Wed 5/31
Great Good Fine Ok

S&S Presents

Great Good Fine Ok

Morgxn

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Cash'd Out

S&S Presents

Cash'd Out

Michelle Moonshine

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

   

June

    
Thu 6/01
Unwed Sailor

S&S Presents

Unwed Sailor

PINE

Silent Miles

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Face To Face

S&S Presents

Face To Face

Counterpunch

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

8th Annual Miss City Weekly

S&S Presents

8th Annual Miss City Weekly

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Fri 6/02
TWRP

S&S Presents

TWRP

Conquer Monster

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

The Girl Girl Party

S&S Presents

The Girl Girl Party

Camila Grey

9:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sat 6/03
Free Throw

S&S Presents

Free Throw

Homesafe

Heart Attack Man

Sunsleeper

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Sun 6/04
R.A. The Rugged Man, AFRO

12 Gauge Agency Presents

R.A. The Rugged Man, AFRO

Dumb Luck

The Outsiders

Dead Walkers

7:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Winter

S&S Presents

Winter

The Viiceroys

Phat Jester

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Mon 6/05
Mount Kimbie

S&S Presents

Mount Kimbie

Ash Koosha

Tirzah

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Tue 6/06
Notion

S&S Presents

Notion

Binson

HalfBad

Solid A

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Wed 6/07
Cinders

S&S Presents

Cinders

REDLANDS

Valienta

20 Stories Falling

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Thu 6/08
Chon

S&S Presents

Chon

Tera Melos

Covet

Little Tybee

6:00 pm

The Complex

Buzzword: An Adult Spelling Bee

S&S Presents

Buzzword: An Adult Spelling Bee

6:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Lewis Del Mar

S&S Presents

Lewis Del Mar

Anna Wise

Blaenavon

7:00 pm

In the Venue

Street Fever Album Release

S&S Presents

Street Fever Album Release

Civil Lust

2CG

9:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Fri 6/09
Gang of Youths

S&S Presents

Gang of Youths

Jarom Eubanks

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Passafire

Reggae Rise Up Presents

Passafire

Bumpin Uglies

Herban Empire

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Passafire Booth Reservation

S&S Presents

Passafire Booth Reservation

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sat 6/10
Morbid Angel

S&S Presents

Morbid Angel

Suffocation

Revocation

Withered

6:00 pm

The Complex

Sun 6/11
Big Gay Broadway Sing-A-Long Tony Awards

S&S Presents

Big Gay Broadway Sing-A-Long Tony Awards

5:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Electric Six

S&S Presents

Electric Six

The Picturebooks

Starmy

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Mon 6/12
Tigers Jaw

S&S Presents

Tigers Jaw

Saintseneca

Smidley

7:00 pm

The Complex

HØÜSES Opening Night

Riot Act

HØÜSES Opening Night

7:30 pm

Kilby Court

Tue 6/13
HØÜSES

Riot Act Presents

HØÜSES

7:30 pm

Kilby Court

Monarch

S&S Presents

Monarch

Heavy Dose

Los YaYaz

Marla Stone

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Wed 6/14
Nick Waterhouse

KRCL 90.9FM Presents

Nick Waterhouse

SadGirl

Joshy Soul

7:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Badflower

S&S Presents

Badflower

Goodbye June

The Cold Year

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Thu 6/15
HØÜSES

Riot Act Presents

HØÜSES

7:30 pm

Kilby Court

Black Lips

KRCL 90.9 Presents

Black Lips

Timmy's Organism

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Saint WKND

LNE Presents

Saint WKND

Typefunk

Cobol

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Fri 6/16
Boogarins

S&S Presents

Boogarins

The Spiral Jetties

6:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Vocal Reasoning, Sun Divide

S&S Presents

Vocal Reasoning

Sun Divide

Fillius Jah

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Sat 6/17
Ron Gallo

S&S Presents

Ron Gallo

Naked Giants

Say Hey

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Zimmer

S&S Presents

Zimmer

Typefunk

Devareaux

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sun 6/18
Hail the Sun

S&S Presents

Hail the Sun

Capsize

Eidola

Limbs

6:00 pm

Kilby Court

Big Business

S&S Presents

Big Business

The Ditch & The Delta

Baby Gurl

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Mon 6/19
Psych Lake City

S&S Presents

Psych Lake City

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Hurray For The Riff Raff

KRCL 90.9FM Presents

Hurray For The Riff Raff

Making Movies

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Tue 6/20
HØÜSES

Riot Act Presents

HØÜSES

7:30 pm

Kilby Court

Wed 6/21
Brother.

S&S Presents

Brother.

Uvluv

Goodbye Clocks

Baglady

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Zander Schloss

S&S Presents

Zander Schloss

Tom Bennett

Michelle Moonshine

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Thu 6/22
Adult Mom

S&S Presents

Adult Mom

Free Cake For Every Creature

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

H2O

S&S Presents

H2O

Fail To Follow

7:00 pm

The Complex

Reptaliens

S&S Presents

Reptaliens

Noble Pest

Cat Ghost

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Fri 6/23
Coin

S&S Presents

Coin

A R I Z O N A

7:00 pm

The Complex

HØÜSES

S&S Presents

HØÜSES

7:30 pm

Kilby Court

Dance Evolution

S&S Presents

Dance Evolution

9:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sat 6/24
(Sandy) Alex G

S&S Presents

(Sandy) Alex G

Japanese Breakfast

Cende

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Day Wave

S&S Presents

Day Wave

Blonder

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Visigoth

S&S Presents

Visigoth

Eternal Champion

Deathblow

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sun 6/25
Jason Eady

S&S Presents

Jason Eady

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Reeve Carney

S&S Presents

Reeve Carney

Nick Passey

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Mon 6/26
Tue 6/27
HATE DRUGS

S&S Presents

HATE DRUGS

Noah Ruble

Kalista

Franklin Good

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Plastic Pinks

S&S Presents

Plastic Pinks

Phat Jester

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Wed 6/28
Indigo Plateau EP Release

S&S Presents

Indigo Plateau EP Release

Quiet Oaks

New Shack

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Hoofless

S&S Presents

Hoofless

Echolalia

Durian Durian

Jazz Jaguars

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Thu 6/29
HØÜSES

Riot Act Presents

HØÜSES

7:30 pm

Kilby Court

Civil Lust, Primitive Programme

SLUG Localized Presents

Civil Lust

Primitive Programme

DJ Cesar Reyes

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Fri 6/30
Metalachi

S&S Presents

Metalachi

Jordan Matthew Young

Kapix

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

 

July

      
Sat 7/01
Sun 7/02
HØÜSES

Riot Act Presents

HØÜSES

7:30 pm

Kilby Court

Mon 7/03
Guitar Wolf

S&S Presents

Guitar Wolf

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Tue 7/04
Wed 7/05
Jacuzzi Boys

S&S Presents

Jacuzzi Boys

Beachmen

Super 78

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Thu 7/06
This Wild Life

S&S Presents

This Wild Life

Dryjacket

A Will Away

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Crook & The Bluff Tour Sendoff

S&S Presents

Crook & The Bluff Tour Sendoff

Tarot Death Card

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Anoraak

NightFreq Presents

Anoraak

Typefunk

Devareaux

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Fri 7/07
NSPS Album Release

S&S Presents

NSPS Album Release

6:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sat 7/08
Sun 7/09
Charlie Parr

S&S Presents

Charlie Parr

7:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Mon 7/10
Antichrist

S&S Presents

Antichrist

Visigoth

Goat Disciple

Envenom

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Tue 7/11
Las Piñas

S&S Presents

Las Piñas

Officer Jenny

Peach Dream

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Wed 7/12
Cymbals Eat Guitars

S&S Presents

Cymbals Eat Guitars

Palo Duro

No Sun

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

So Many Wizards

S&S Presents

So Many Wizards

Little Barefoot

Su Grand

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Thu 7/13
Harold Henry, Johnny Betts

SLUG Localized Presents

Harold Henry

Johnny Betts

Kelli Moyle

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Fri 7/14
Tom Bennett

S&S Presents

Tom Bennett

Oskar & Julia

6:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Nite Jewel

S&S Presents

Nite Jewel

Geneva Jacuzzi

Harriet Brown

9:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sat 7/15
Beach Fossils

S&S Presents

Beach Fossils

She-Devils

Ablebody

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Michelle Branch (The Hopeless Romantic Tour)

S&S Presents

Michelle Branch (The Hopeless Romantic Tour)

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sun 7/16
Anarbor

S&S Presents

Anarbor

Sundressed

Memories Lost

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Mon 7/17
Jared & The Mill, KOLARS

S&S Presents

Jared & The Mill

KOLARS

7:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Tue 7/18
Zealyn

S&S Presents

Zealyn

Amy Guess

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Wed 7/19
Lucy Dacus

S&S Presents

Lucy Dacus

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Thu 7/20
Fri 7/21
Descendents

X96 Presents

Descendents

The Bronx

7:00 pm

The Complex

Sat 7/22
Rooney

S&S Presents

Rooney

Run River North

6:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Six60

S&S Presents

Six60

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Sun 7/23
Mon 7/24
Tue 7/25
Glass Animals

S&S Presents

Glass Animals

7:00 pm

The Complex

3TEETH

S&S Presents

3TEETH

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

In The Valley Below

S&S Presents

In The Valley Below

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Wed 7/26
Sir Sly

S&S Presents

Sir Sly

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

The Cave Singers

S&S Presents

The Cave Singers

Quiet Oaks

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Thu 7/27
Fri 7/28
Aldous Harding

S&S Presents

Aldous Harding

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

The Sword

S&S Presents

The Sword

Big Jesus

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

The Crystal Method

S&S Presents

The Crystal Method

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sat 7/29
Nick Nash

S&S Presents

Nick Nash

Daniel Young

6:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Eldren

S&S Presents

Eldren

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Sun 7/30
Slothrust

S&S Presents

Slothrust

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Sleepy Sun

S&S Presents

Sleepy Sun

Crook & The Bluff

Sarah Anne DeGraw

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Ex-Cult

S&S Presents

Ex-Cult

Brain Bagz

DJ Nix Beat

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Mon 7/31
Jeff Rosenstock

S&S Presents

Jeff Rosenstock

Laura Stevenson

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

     

August

  
Tue 8/01
Wed 8/02
Thu 8/03
Post Animal

S&S Presents

Post Animal

Quiet Oaks

Besando

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Fri 8/04
Burlesque & Blues

S&S Presents

Burlesque & Blues

6:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Ryan Caraveo

S&S Presents

Ryan Caraveo

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Sat 8/05
Meat Wave

S&S Presents

Meat Wave

Rad Payoff

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Sun 8/06
Marika Hackman, The Big Moon

S&S Presents

Marika Hackman

The Big Moon

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Mon 8/07
Emily Bell

S&S Presents

Emily Bell

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Tue 8/08
Slow Caves

S&S Presents

Slow Caves

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Wed 8/09
Turnpike Troubadors

S&S Presents

Turnpike Troubadors

Charley Crockett

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Julien Baker

S&S Presents

Julien Baker

Luray

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Thu 8/10
Pinegrove

S&S Presents

Pinegrove

Stephen Steinbrink

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Glasses Malone & Wicked Babydoll

Liquid Army Records Presents

Glasses Malone & Wicked Babydoll

Ortega Omega

Mandy Candy

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Fri 8/11
Old 97's

S&S Presents

Old 97's

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sat 8/12
Sylvan Esso

S&S Presents

Sylvan Esso

Flock of Dimes

7:00 pm

The Depot - Salt Lake City

Sun 8/13
Mon 8/14
Priests

S&S Presents

Priests

Lithics

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Tue 8/15
Wed 8/16
The Band Ice Cream

S&S Presents

The Band Ice Cream

Lovely Noughts

Hard Times

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Thu 8/17
Fri 8/18
Sat 8/19
Sun 8/20
Pelican, Inter Arma

S&S Presents

Pelican

Inter Arma

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Mon 8/21
Tue 8/22
Wed 8/23
The Long Run (Eagles Tribute Band)

S&S Presents

The Long Run (Eagles Tribute Band)

7:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Thu 8/24
Pickwick

S&S Presents

Pickwick

Cataldo

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Fri 8/25
Laetitia Sadier Source Ensemble

S&S Presents

Laetitia Sadier Source Ensemble

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sat 8/26
Noise Pollution (AC/DC Tribute)

S&S Presents

Noise Pollution (AC/DC Tribute)

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sun 8/27
Mon 8/28
Springtime Carnivore

S&S Presents

Springtime Carnivore

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Tue 8/29
Wed 8/30
Thu 8/31
  

September

     
Fri 9/01
Sat 9/02
Sun 9/03
Mon 9/04
Astro Tan

S&S Presents

Astro Tan

Kitfox

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Tue 9/05
Wed 9/06
Perturbator

S&S Presents

Perturbator

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Thu 9/07
Fri 9/08
Sat 9/09
Risk!

S&S Presents

Risk!

6:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Epica, Lucuna Coil

S&S Presents

Epica

Lucuna Coil

Insomnium

Elantris

6:00 pm

The Complex

Sun 9/10
Mon 9/11
Tue 9/12
Wed 9/13
Thu 9/14
Fri 9/15
Kosha Dillz

S&S Presents

Kosha Dillz

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Sat 9/16
Haken

S&S Presents

Haken

Sithu Aye

Mammoth

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sun 9/17
Mon 9/18
Tue 9/19
Wed 9/20
Thu 9/21
Tove Lo

S&S Presents

Tove Lo

Daye Jack

7:00 pm

The Depot - Salt Lake City

Ride

S&S Presents

Ride

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Fri 9/22
Sat 9/23
GBH

S&S Presents

GBH

Press Gang Union

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sun 9/24
Mon 9/25
Tue 9/26
Wed 9/27
Thu 9/28
Fri 9/29
Sat 9/30

October

Sun 10/01
Mon 10/02
Tue 10/03
Wed 10/04
Thu 10/05
Fri 10/06
King Gizzard And The Lizard Wizard

S&S Presents

King Gizzard And The Lizard Wizard

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sat 10/07
Sun 10/08
Mon 10/09
Tue 10/10
The xx

S&S Presents

The xx

7:00 pm

Great Saltair

Wed 10/11
Thu 10/12
Fri 10/13
The War On Drugs

KRCL 90.9FM Presents

The War On Drugs

7:00 pm

The Complex

Sat 10/14
Sun 10/15
Mon 10/16
Tue 10/17
Wed 10/18
Thu 10/19
Fri 10/20
The Afghan Whigs

S&S Presents

The Afghan Whigs

Har Mar Superstar

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sat 10/21
Sun 10/22
Mon 10/23
Tue 10/24
KMFDM

S&S Presents

KMFDM

Lord of the Lost

Ohgr

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Wed 10/25
The Black Angels

KRCL 90.9FM Presents

The Black Angels

8:00 pm

The Depot - Salt Lake City

Thu 10/26
LANY

S&S Presents

LANY

7:00 pm

The Complex

Brujeria

S&S Presents

Brujeria

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall