June

  
Tue 6/25
No Vacation

S&S Presents

No Vacation

Okey Dokey

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

The Felice Brothers

S&S Presents

The Felice Brothers

Johnathan Rice

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Wed 6/26
Suit Up, Soldier

S&S Presents

Suit Up, Soldier

IVOURIES

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

LUBE tour Kickoff

S&S Presents

LUBE tour Kickoff

Red Bennies

Lysergic Ashes

7:00 pm

Urban Lounge

The Psychsomatics

S&S Presents

The Psychsomatics

Tree Smith

Martian Cult

Doormat Whore

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Thu 6/27
Marny Proudfit

Rye Music Experience Presents

Marny Proudfit

6:00 pm

RYE Diner & Drinks

The Boys Ranch

Koriima Foundation Presents

The Boys Ranch

The Poppees

The Voice Collective

Jane Lyon

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Fri 6/28
PUP

S&S Presents

PUP

Ratboys

Beach Bunny

7:00 pm

In the Venue

Grapetooth

S&S Presents

Grapetooth

James Swanberg

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Earth

S&S Presents

Earth

Helms Alee

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

CupcakKe

JRC Events Presents

CupcakKe

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sat 6/29
SonReal

S&S Presents

SonReal

DJ Rich-A

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Gnash

S&S Presents

Gnash

Anna Clendening

7:00 pm

In the Venue

The Emo Knights

S&S Presents

The Emo Knights

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Trash Bash w/ Flash & Flare

S&S Presents

Trash Bash w/ Flash & Flare

German Wyoming

9:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sun 6/30
The Dickies

S&S Presents

The Dickies

Hi Fi Murder

Power Beer

The 1-2 Manys

6:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Weathers

S&S Presents

Weathers

Lee DeWyze

Rebel Rebel

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Electric Six

S&S Presents

Electric Six

Kyle Shutt

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

      

July

 
Mon 7/01
Tue 7/02
Remo Drive

S&S Presents

Remo Drive

Slow Pulp

Heart To Gold

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Wed 7/03
Kirby Dorsey

S&S Presents

Kirby Dorsey

Cherry Thomas

Katlantis Kay

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Kasadoom

S&S Presents

Kasadoom

Mowth

Dad Bod

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Thu 7/04
Fri 7/05
Ocean Alley

Live Nite Events Presents

Ocean Alley

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Goth Formal

S&S Presents

Goth Formal

Ani Christ

Division of Doubt

Glume

9:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Creators Grid

S&S Presents

Creators Grid

9:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sat 7/06
Priests

S&S Presents

Priests

Olivia Neutron-John

90s Television

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Sun 7/07
Cash'd Out

S&S Presents

Cash'd Out

Dead Cowboys

6:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Big Baby

S&S Presents

Big Baby

Corner Case

Coolaid

Bobo

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Mon 7/08
Tue 7/09
Harry and the Potters

S&S Presents

Harry and the Potters

6:00 pm

Kilby Court

Child of Night

S&S Presents

Child of Night

Shanghai Beach

Glume

7:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Wed 7/10
The Aristocrats

JRC Events Presents

The Aristocrats

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Gypsy Temple

S&S Presents

Gypsy Temple

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Jaime Wyatt

S&S Presents

Jaime Wyatt

Porch Wine

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Thu 7/11
Jenny Lewis

Deer Valley Concert Series Presents

Jenny Lewis

Waxahatchee

5:30 pm

Deer Valley Resort

The Bee

S&S Presents

The Bee

6:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Midnight Palm

Rye Music Experience Presents

Midnight Palm

6:00 pm

RYE Diner & Drinks

Winter Sirens

S&S Presents

Winter Sirens

Summer Bloom

Paper Elephant

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Fri 7/12
Washed Out / Deerhunter

Ogden Twilight Presents

Washed Out / Deerhunter

Le Voir

5:00 pm

The Ogden Amphitheater

Tyke James and the Moss

S&S Presents

Tyke James and the Moss

Side Montero

Sammy Brue

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Courtney Act

JRC & S&S Present

Courtney Act

Cera Gibson

Skye

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Shawn James

S&S Presents

Shawn James

Levi Conner

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sat 7/13
The Viva La DIVA Show

Cozmo Entertainment Presents

The Viva La DIVA Show

6:30 pm

Metro Music Hall

The Pranksters - Grateful Dead Tribute

S&S Presents

The Pranksters - Grateful Dead Tribute

7:00 pm

Urban Lounge

RCS

S&S Presents

RCS

Shitty Shitty Band Band

Adult Prom

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Sun 7/14
The Viva La DIVA Show

Cozmo Entertainment Presents

The Viva La DIVA Show

12:30 pm

Metro Music Hall

Them Evils & The Black Moods

JRC Events Presents

Them Evils & The Black Moods

Kapix

Mortigi Tempo

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Mon 7/15
3TEETH: METATOUR

S&S Presents

3TEETH: METATOUR

Author & Punisher

GOST

6:30 pm

Metro Music Hall

IVOURIES

S&S Presents

IVOURIES

The Mailboxes

Brooklyn Kohl

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Jason Boland & The Stragglers

S&S Presents

Jason Boland & The Stragglers

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Tue 7/16
Planet Booty

S&S Presents

Planet Booty

deelanZ

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Joseph Huber

JRC Events Presents

Joseph Huber

Utah County Swillers

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Wed 7/17
Eight01's Finest

S&S Presents

Eight01's Finest

YHB

Jizzle

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Ringo Deathstarr

S&S Presents

Ringo Deathstarr

Blushing

Cupidcome

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Thu 7/18
The Flaming Lips

Ogden Twilight Presents

The Flaming Lips

The Growlers

Divorce Court

5:00 pm

The Ogden Amphitheater

Mountain Country

Rye Music Experience Presents

Mountain Country

6:00 pm

RYE Diner & Drinks

Fri 7/19
Sat 7/20
Twilight Concert Series: Hippie Sabotage

The Salt Lake Arts Council Presents

Twilight Concert Series: Hippie Sabotage

XYLØ

Tishmal

6:00 pm

Gallivan Center

Sun 7/21
Bobaflex

JRC Events Presents

Bobaflex

Artifas

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Robert DeLong

S&S Presents

Robert DeLong

Gothic Tropic

7:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Ghost Key

JRC Events Presents

Ghost Key

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Mon 7/22
Grizfolk

S&S Presents

Grizfolk

Laura Jean Anderson

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

William Elliott Whitmore

S&S Presents

William Elliott Whitmore

Morgan Snow

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Tue 7/23
Golden Girls Live!

JRC Events Presents

Golden Girls Live!

6:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Belle Jewel

S&S Presents

Belle Jewel

Faith Marie

Cera Gibson

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Golden Girls Live! - Late Show

JRC Events Presents

Golden Girls Live! - Late Show

9:30 pm

Metro Music Hall

Wed 7/24
Golden Girls Live!

JRC Events Presents

Golden Girls Live!

6:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Lunar Vacation

S&S Presents

Lunar Vacation

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Teenage Bottlerocket

JRC Events Presents

Teenage Bottlerocket

Hi Fi Murder

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Golden Girls Live! - Late Show

JRC Events Presents

Golden Girls Live! - Late Show

9:30 pm

Metro Music Hall

Thu 7/25
Twilight Concert Series: Blind Pilot

The Salt Lake Arts Council Presents

Twilight Concert Series: Blind Pilot

Foxwarren

The Hollering Pines

6:00 pm

Gallivan Center

Mars Highway

Rye Music Experience Presents

Mars Highway

6:00 pm

RYE Diner & Drinks

Red Wanting Blue

S&S Presents

Red Wanting Blue

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Black Pistol Fire / Thunderpussy

S&S Presents

Black Pistol Fire / Thunderpussy

7:30 pm

Metro Music Hall

The Appleseed Cast

S&S Presents

The Appleseed Cast

Young Jesus

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Fri 7/26
Vansire

JRC Events Presents

Vansire

BOYO

Dad Bod

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Sat 7/27
Still Woozy

S&S Presents

Still Woozy

Elujay

7:00 pm

The Complex

Built To Spill

Live Nation + S&S Presents

Built To Spill

8:00 pm

The Depot - Salt Lake City

Gardens & Villa

S&S Presents

Gardens & Villa

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sun 7/28
Wolf King

JRC Events Presents

Wolf King

Legions of Death

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Mon 7/29
Miya Folick

S&S Presents

Miya Folick

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Tue 7/30
Igor and the Red Elvises

S&S Presents

Igor and the Red Elvises

Orphan Cabaret

Juana Ghani

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

An Evening With... A.A. Bondy *Seated Event*

S&S Presents

An Evening With... A.A. Bondy *Seated Event*

7:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Wed 7/31
Billy Bio

JRC Events Presents

Billy Bio

Cutthroat

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Un / Wormwitch

S&S Presents

Un / Wormwitch

The Ditch & The Delta

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

   

August

    
Thu 8/01
Holy Grail

S&S Presents

Holy Grail

Striker

Bewitcher

ToxicDose

6:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Twilight Concert Series: Young The Giant

The Salt Lake Arts Council Presents

Twilight Concert Series: Young The Giant

The Aces

Sego

6:00 pm

Gallivan Center

Private Island

S&S Presents

Private Island

Magic Bronson

Brother.

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Fri 8/02
Matt and Kim

Ogden Twilight Presents

Matt and Kim

Ladies of LCD Soundsystem

Ugly Boys

5:00 pm

The Ogden Amphitheater

Free Kittens: A Stand Up Comedy Show

S&S Presents

Free Kittens: A Stand Up Comedy Show

6:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Bell Witch

S&S Presents

Bell Witch

The Keening

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sat 8/03
Sidney Gish

S&S Presents

Sidney Gish

Great Grandpa

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Sun 8/04
Mon 8/05
Stef Chura

S&S Presents

Stef Chura

French Vanilla

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Charlie Hunter & Lucy Woodward *Seated Event*

S&S Presents

Charlie Hunter & Lucy Woodward *Seated Event*

7:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Talib Kweli

S&S Presents

Talib Kweli

Zac Ivie

Scenic Byway

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Tue 8/06
The Accidentals

S&S Presents

The Accidentals

Talia Keys

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Helion Prime

JRC Events Presents

Helion Prime

Novareign

Principium

Machines of Man

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Wed 8/07
Summer Salt

S&S Presents

Summer Salt

Dante Elephante

Motel Radio

6:00 pm

In the Venue

Everything Is Terrible! *Seated Event*

S&S Presents

Everything Is Terrible! *Seated Event*

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Icon For Hire

S&S Presents

Icon For Hire

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Skold

JRC Events Presents

Skold

Echo Black

Komrads

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Thu 8/08
Twilight Concert Series: Vince Staples

The Salt Lake Arts Council Presents

Twilight Concert Series: Vince Staples

Leikeli47

Concise Kilgore

6:00 pm

Gallivan Center

Michigan Rattlers

S&S Presents

Michigan Rattlers

Branson Anderson

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Lauren Morrow

S&S Presents

Lauren Morrow

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Fri 8/09
The Nude Party

S&S Presents

The Nude Party

Pinky Pinky

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

This Will Destroy You

S&S Presents

This Will Destroy You

Brin

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Phutureprimitive

S&S Presents

Phutureprimitive

Dekai

Brody Phoenix

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sat 8/10
The Buttertones

S&S Presents

The Buttertones

90s Television

7:00 pm

In the Venue

little hurricane

S&S Presents

little hurricane

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sun 8/11
Freddy & Francine

S&S Presents

Freddy & Francine

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Night Riots

S&S Presents

Night Riots

Moontower

The Holy Dark

7:00 pm

In the Venue

Mon 8/12
KINDO

JRC Events Presents

KINDO

Sirintip

Adrian Bellue

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Pure Bathing Culture

S&S Presents

Pure Bathing Culture

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Tue 8/13
Beach Goons

S&S Presents

Beach Goons

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Wed 8/14
Homeshake

S&S Presents

Homeshake

KeithCharles

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Strutter - KISS Tribute

S&S Presents

Strutter - KISS Tribute

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Damien Jurado *SEATED EVENT*

S&S Presents

Damien Jurado *SEATED EVENT*

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Thu 8/15
Twilight Concert Series: Courtney Barnett

The Salt Lake Arts Council Presents

Twilight Concert Series: Courtney Barnett

Snail Mail

Choir Boy

6:00 pm

Gallivan Center

Flying Lotus in 3D

Postfontaine Presents

Flying Lotus in 3D

7:00 pm

The Union Event Center

Fri 8/16
Wayne "The Train" Hancock

S&S Presents

Wayne "The Train" Hancock

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sat 8/17
PHANTOGRAM

Ogden Twilight Presents

PHANTOGRAM

Bob Moses

5:00 pm

The Ogden Amphitheater

Sun 8/18
Hot Flash Heat Wave

S&S Presents

Hot Flash Heat Wave

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Mon 8/19
Mal Blum

S&S Presents

Mal Blum

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Tue 8/20
David Dondero

Rye Music Experience Presents

David Dondero

6:00 pm

RYE Diner & Drinks

King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard

S&S Presents

King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard

Stonefield

7:00 pm

The Depot - Salt Lake City

Wed 8/21
Iron & Wine / Calexico

Ogden Twilight Presents

Iron & Wine / Calexico

Orville Peck

Sammy Brue

5:00 pm

The Ogden Amphitheater

Nick Jordan

JRC Events Presents

Nick Jordan

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Dressy Bessy

S&S Presents

Dressy Bessy

Potty Mouth

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Thu 8/22
Wretches and Kings - A Tribute to Linkin Park

S&S Presents

Wretches and Kings - A Tribute to Linkin Park

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Fri 8/23
Bay Faction

S&S Presents

Bay Faction

Fashion Jackson

Kipper Snack

6:00 pm

Kilby Court

OSTON

S&S Presents

OSTON

Bri Ray

Adam Turley

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Drab Majesty

S&S Presents

Drab Majesty

Xeno & Oaklander

Body Of Light

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sat 8/24
Sun 8/25
INNER VIEW

S&S Presents

INNER VIEW

Starover Blue

Kambree

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

The Vibrators

S&S Presents

The Vibrators

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Mon 8/26
Vic Mensa / Jesse

S&S Presents

Vic Mensa / Jesse

Hearts

7:00 pm

The Complex

Tue 8/27
Mogwai

Postfontaine Presents

Mogwai

David Pajo aka Papa M

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Jenny Don't and The Spurs

S&S Presents

Jenny Don't and The Spurs

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Wed 8/28
The Mountain Goats

S&S Presents

The Mountain Goats

Lydia Loveless

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Thu 8/29
The Palms

S&S Presents

The Palms

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Black Flag

S&S Presents

Black Flag

The Linecutters

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Fri 8/30
Twilight Concert Series: Santigold

The Salt Lake Arts Council Presents

Twilight Concert Series: Santigold

6:00 pm

Gallivan Center

Molly Burch

S&S Presents

Molly Burch

Jackie Cohen

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Evergrey

JRC Events Presents

Evergrey

Shattered Sun

Tulip

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sat 8/31

September

Sun 9/01
Mon 9/02
Holy Grove

JRC Events Presents

Holy Grove

Døne

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Tue 9/03
Wed 9/04
Scarlxrd

S&S Presents

Scarlxrd

7:00 pm

The Complex

The Killer Queens

S&S Presents

The Killer Queens

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Thu 9/05
The National

Ogden Twilight Presents

The National

Alvvays

5:00 pm

The Ogden Amphitheater

Free Throw

S&S Presents

Free Throw

Chris Farren

Youth Fountain

Macseal

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Fri 9/06
Mannequin Pussy

S&S Presents

Mannequin Pussy

Destroy Boys

Ellis

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Sat 9/07
Sun 9/08
Mon 9/09
Morgxn

Live Nite Events Presents

Morgxn

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Tue 9/10
Wed 9/11
Summer Cannibals

S&S Presents

Summer Cannibals

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Thu 9/12
Apathy & Celph Titled

S&S Presents

Apathy & Celph Titled

Ocelot

Dead Walkers

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Fri 9/13
Oso Oso

S&S Presents

Oso Oso

6:00 pm

The Loading Dock

Sat 9/14
Sun 9/15
Mon 9/16
Psychedelic Porn Crumpets

S&S Presents

Psychedelic Porn Crumpets

Meatbodies

Breezeway

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Tue 9/17
Of Monsters and Men

Ogden Twilight Presents

Of Monsters and Men

Marny Proudfit

5:00 pm

The Ogden Amphitheater

Melvins

Postfontaine Presents

Melvins

Redd Kross

ShitKid

7:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Wax Tailor DJ Set

S&S Presents

Wax Tailor DJ Set

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Wed 9/18
WHY?

S&S Presents

WHY?

Barrie

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Thu 9/19
Explosions in the Sky 20th Anniversary Tour

S&S Presents

Explosions in the Sky 20th Anniversary Tour

7:00 pm

The Depot - Salt Lake City

Pink Sweat$

S&S Presents

Pink Sweat$

7:00 pm

In the Venue

On Sale
Fri 6/28
10:00 am

Fri 9/20
girl in red - world in red

S&S Presents

girl in red - world in red

7:00 pm

In the Venue

Sat 9/21
Surf Curse

S&S Presents

Surf Curse

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Boris

S&S Presents

Boris

Uniform

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Jay Som

S&S Presents

Jay Som

Boy Scouts

Affectionately

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sun 9/22
PROF

S&S Presents

PROF

7:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Mon 9/23
Elder Island

S&S + Live Nite Events Present

Elder Island

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Tue 9/24
Wed 9/25
Crumb

S&S Presents

Crumb

Divino Niño

Shormey

7:00 pm

The Complex

Pink Turns Blue

S&S Presents

Pink Turns Blue

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Thu 9/26
Venom Prison

JRC Events Presents

Venom Prison

Homewrecker

Great American Ghost

6:00 pm

Kilby Court

Fri 9/27
RÜFÜS DU SOL

Ogden Twilight Presents

RÜFÜS DU SOL

Lastlings

The Brocks

5:00 pm

The Ogden Amphitheater

Mike Watt & The Missingmen

S&S Presents

Mike Watt & The Missingmen

Minty Favereaux

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sat 9/28
Band of Skulls

S&S Presents

Band of Skulls

Demob Happy

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sun 9/29
Ashe: Your Mom’s First Headline Tour

Ones To Watch Presents

Ashe: Your Mom’s First Headline Tour

Charlie Burg

8:00 pm

Kilby Court

Mon 9/30
Plague Vendor

S&S Presents

Plague Vendor

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

     

October

  
Tue 10/01
Wed 10/02
slenderbodies

S&S Presents

slenderbodies

Hazey Eyes

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Wilder Woods - Live In Concert

Postfontaine Presents

Wilder Woods - Live In Concert

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Half Moon Run

S&S Presents

Half Moon Run

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Thu 10/03
Kishi Bashi

S&S Presents

Kishi Bashi

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Fri 10/04
This Wild Life

S&S Presents

This Wild Life

7:00 pm

In the Venue

Cold War Kids

S&S Presents

Cold War Kids

7:00 pm

The Depot - Salt Lake City

Marc Rebillet

S&S Presents

Marc Rebillet

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sat 10/05
Ones To Watch Presents: flor

S&S Presents

Ones To Watch Presents: flor

joan

Lostboycrow

6:30 pm

In the Venue

Don Broco

S&S Presents

Don Broco

6:30 pm

The Loading Dock

Tinariwen

S&S Presents

Tinariwen

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Cosmo Sheldrake

S&S Presents

Cosmo Sheldrake

Altopalo

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

On Sale
Fri 6/28
10:00 am

Sun 10/06
Boy Harsher

S&S Presents

Boy Harsher

Spellling

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Mon 10/07
Tue 10/08
Stereolab

S&S Presents

Stereolab

WAND

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Injury Reserve

S&S Presents

Injury Reserve

7:00 pm

In the Venue

Night Club

JRC Events Presents

Night Club

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Wed 10/09
Thu 10/10
Jade Bird

S&S Presents

Jade Bird

Flyte

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Fri 10/11
The Rocket Summer

S&S Presents

The Rocket Summer

7:00 pm

In the Venue

Sat 10/12
Trashcan Sinatras

Rye Music Experience Presents

Trashcan Sinatras

6:00 pm

RYE Diner & Drinks

Cavetown

S&S Presents

Cavetown

6:30 pm

The Complex

Sun 10/13
Mon 10/14
Yoke Lore

S&S Presents

Yoke Lore

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Tue 10/15
Wed 10/16
Thu 10/17
Fri 10/18
Sat 10/19
Plastique Tiara

JRC Events Presents

Plastique Tiara

Austin Bakaric

Gia Bianca Stephens

9:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sun 10/20
Mon 10/21
Mating Ritual

S&S Presents

Mating Ritual

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Chelsea Wolfe

S&S Presents

Chelsea Wolfe

Ioanna Gika

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Tue 10/22
mxmtoon - the masquerade tour

Live Nite Events

mxmtoon - the masquerade tour

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Wed 10/23
Whitney

Postfontaine Presents

Whitney

Lala Lala

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Thu 10/24
Dragontown Dan: Alice Cooper Tribute

S&S Presents

Dragontown Dan: Alice Cooper Tribute

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Fri 10/25
Sat 10/26
Sun 10/27
Mon 10/28
Tue 10/29
Wed 10/30
Thu 10/31
  

November

     
Fri 11/01
Machine Guns N Roses

S&S Presents

Machine Guns N Roses

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sat 11/02
Sun 11/03
Mon 11/04
Yung Bae

Live Nite Events

Yung Bae

Birocratic

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Strung Out / The Casualties

S&S Presents

Strung Out / The Casualties

Endless Struggle

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Tue 11/05
CAAMP

S&S Presents

CAAMP

7:00 pm

The Depot - Salt Lake City

Wed 11/06
Thu 11/07
Rat Boy

S&S Presents

Rat Boy

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Fri 11/08
Sat 11/09
Matt Maeson - The Day You Departed Tour

Ones to Watch + Live Nation Present

Matt Maeson - The Day You Departed Tour

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sun 11/10
Mon 11/11
Tue 11/12
Wed 11/13
Amber Run

S&S Presents

Amber Run

7:00 pm

The Complex

That 1 Guy

S&S Presents

That 1 Guy

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Thu 11/14
Fri 11/15
Briston Maroney

S&S Presents

Briston Maroney

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Yvie Oddly

JRC Events Presents

Yvie Oddly

Terra Flesh

9:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sat 11/16
The Cinematic Orchestra

S&S Presents

The Cinematic Orchestra

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sun 11/17
Mon 11/18
Tue 11/19
Wed 11/20
Thu 11/21
Fri 11/22
Sat 11/23
Sun 11/24
Mon 11/25
Tue 11/26
Wed 11/27
Thu 11/28
Fri 11/29
Sat 11/30

December

Sun 12/01
Mon 12/02
Tue 12/03
Wed 12/04
Thu 12/05
Fri 12/06
The Ocean Blue

S&S Presents

The Ocean Blue

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sat 12/07
JRC B-Day Bash feat. Brooke Lynn Hytes

JRC Events Presents

JRC B-Day Bash feat. Brooke Lynn Hytes

9:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sun 12/08
Hilltop Hoods

S&S Presents

Hilltop Hoods

Adrian Eagle

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Mon 12/09
Tue 12/10
Alex Cameron

S&S Presents

Alex Cameron

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge