April

     
Fri 4/19
The Band Perry

S&S Presents

The Band Perry

Dream Chief

6:00 pm

Peery's Egyptian Theater

Larusso

S & S Presents

Larusso

Luna Luna

Lael

From Benjamin

6:00 pm

Kilby Court

Foreign Figures

S&S Presents

Foreign Figures

Dylan Gardner

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Visigoth

S&S Presents

Visigoth

Endless Struggle

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sat 4/20
Haley Reinhart

S&S Presents

Haley Reinhart

Oskar & Julia

6:00 pm

Urban Lounge

John Vanderslice

S&S Presents

John Vanderslice

Meernaa

The Gontiks

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

The 4:20 Party

S&S Presents

The 4:20 Party

DJ Matty Mo

Flash & Flare

Dolph

9:30 pm

Urban Lounge

Sun 4/21
Mon 4/22
Tue 4/23
Polyphia

Merch Now Presents

Polyphia

I The Mighty

Tides Of Man

6:00 pm

In the Venue

Ages and Ages

S&S Presents

Ages and Ages

The Harmaleighs

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Murs

S&S Presents

Murs

Locksmith

Cojo

Zac Ivie

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Wed 4/24
Forever Came Calling

JRC Events Presents

Forever Came Calling

Chase Huglin

Andy's Room

Val Astaire

6:00 pm

Kilby Court

Com Truise

Graywhale Exchange Presents

Com Truise

Jack Grace

ginla

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

INTEGRITY

S&S Presents

INTEGRITY

Funeral Chic

Toke

Crow Killer

EXES

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Thu 4/25
Mountain Country

Rye Music Experience Presents

Mountain Country

6:00 pm

RYE Diner & Drinks

Rosegarden Funeral Party

S&S Presents

Rosegarden Funeral Party

Violator

Glume

Ani Christ

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Moodlite

S&S Presents

Moodlite

Cera Gibson

Currents

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

I Don't Know How But They Found Me

S&S Presents

I Don't Know How But They Found Me

Robert Loud

7:00 pm

In the Venue

Fri 4/26
Lady Lamb

S&S Presents

Lady Lamb

Renata Zeiguer

Alex Schaaf

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

The Utah Burlypicks 2019

Delta Rae Dixon and Myzchief du Voodoo Present

The Utah Burlypicks 2019

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Fever 333

S&S Presents

Fever 333

7:00 pm

In the Venue

Matthew Dear

S&S Presents

Matthew Dear

Le Voir

Mooninite

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sat 4/27
SWMRS

S&S Presents

SWMRS

Beach Goons

Destroy Boys

7:00 pm

The Complex

Howling Giant

S&S Presents

Howling Giant

Tiger Fang

Mosida

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

The Score

S&S Presents

The Score

Lostboycrow

Overstreet

7:00 pm

In the Venue

RIITUAL 4 Year Anniversary Party

Smoke Siignals Presents

RIITUAL 4 Year Anniversary Party

Youngsta

KHIVA

MorzFeen

Cult 45

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Aux Intl

S&S Presents

Aux Intl

Le Pumz

DJ Flash & Flare

CHOiCE

Typefunk

Bo York

9:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sun 4/28
IAMX

S&S Presents

IAMX

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Mon 4/29
The 1975

S&S Presents

The 1975

Pale Waves

No Rome

7:00 pm

UCCU Center

Tue 4/30
Brent Cowles

The Complex Presents

Brent Cowles

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Ben Kweller

S&S Presents

Ben Kweller

MainMan

Modern Love Child

7:00 pm

Urban Lounge

    

May

   
Wed 5/01
SALES

K-UTE Radio Presents

SALES

Nicotine

7:00 pm

The Complex

Beach Fossils

S&S Presents

Beach Fossils

George Clanton

Why Bonnie

7:00 pm

The Depot - Salt Lake City

Terror Jr

Live Nation Presents

Terror Jr

Kossisko

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Thu 5/02
This Wild Life

S&S Presents

This Wild Life

Sleep On It

Crooked Teeth

6:00 pm

In the Venue

Cayucas

Rio Grande Concert Series Presents

Cayucas

Cape Francis

6:00 pm

The Gateway - Salt Lake City

The Backyard Revival

Rye Music Experience Presents

The Backyard Revival

6:00 pm

RYE Diner & Drinks

Osatia

JRC Events Presents

Osatia

Away at Lakeside

Esther Lane

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Jeremy Enigk - Ghosts Tour

Graywhale Exchange Presents

Jeremy Enigk - Ghosts Tour

Tomo Nakayama

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

CloZee

Postfontaine Presents

CloZee

Axel Thesleff

Audiotreats

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Fri 5/03
Monolord

JRC Events Presents

Monolord

The Ditch & The Delta

Sleeping Tigers

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Bad Suns

X96 Presents

Bad Suns

Carlie Hanson

7:00 pm

The Depot - Salt Lake City

Nick Waterhouse

S&S Presents

Nick Waterhouse

Ben Pirani

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sat 5/04
Jai Wolf

S&S + Live Nite Events Present

Jai Wolf

Hotel Garuda

6:00 pm

The Depot - Salt Lake City

The Bouncing Souls

S&S Presents

The Bouncing Souls

The Bronx

Skinny Lister

Sharp Shock

6:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

You and I Tour feat. LÉON

Ones to Watch Presents

You and I Tour feat. LÉON

Morgan Saint

7:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Winter

S&S Presents

Winter

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Sun 5/05
The Japanese House

S&S Presents

The Japanese House

Art School Girlfriend

7:00 pm

The Complex

Mon 5/06
Wild Belle

S&S Presents

Wild Belle

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Bass Drum of Death

S&S Presents

Bass Drum of Death

The Nods

Mortigi Tempo

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Tue 5/07
Lolo Zouaï

Live Nite Events Presents

Lolo Zouaï

Jean Deaux

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Wed 5/08
Snow tha Product: GOIN OFF TOUR

S&S Presents

Snow tha Product: GOIN OFF TOUR

7:00 pm

The Complex

Bruno Major

S&S Presents

Bruno Major

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Thu 5/09
The Bee // Parenting

S&S Presents

The Bee // Parenting

6:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Ugly Boys

Rio Grande Concert Series Presents

Ugly Boys

IVOURIES

6:00 pm

The Gateway - Salt Lake City

The Cabin Project

Rye Music Experience Presents

The Cabin Project

Savage Daughters

6:00 pm

RYE Diner & Drinks

Fri 5/10
The Viva La DIVA Show - Once Upon A Diva

Cozmo Entertainment Presents

The Viva La DIVA Show - Once Upon A Diva

6:30 pm

Metro Music Hall

Magic Sword

S&S Presents

Magic Sword

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Sat 5/11
The Progressive Comedy Tour

S&S Presents

The Progressive Comedy Tour

6:00 pm

RYE Diner & Drinks

The Viva La DIVA Show - Once Upon A Diva

Cozmo Entertainment Presents

The Viva La DIVA Show - Once Upon A Diva

6:30 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sun 5/12
The Political Vigilante

S&S Presents

The Political Vigilante

6:00 pm

RYE Diner & Drinks

Theories

S&S Presents

Theories

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Mon 5/13
Lord Dying

S&S Presents

Lord Dying

Year of the Cobra

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Tue 5/14
Omar Apollo

S&S Presents

Sold Out: Omar Apollo

Mk.Gee

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Julia Jacklin

KRCL 90.9 Presents

Julia Jacklin

Black Belt Eagle Scout

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Wed 5/15
Hellogoodbye

S&S Presents

Hellogoodbye

Hala

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

King Dude

S&S Presents

King Dude

Kate Clover

Maggot Heart

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Thu 5/16
Cub Sport

Rio Grande Concert Series Presents

Cub Sport

Divorce Court

6:00 pm

The Gateway - Salt Lake City

Mars Highway

Rye Music Experience Presents

Mars Highway

6:00 pm

RYE Diner & Drinks

Slaughter to Prevail

JRC Events Presents

Slaughter to Prevail

Alumni

6:30 pm

Kilby Court

SLUG Localized w/ Martian Cult

SLUG Magazine Presents

SLUG Localized w/ Martian Cult

Umbels

Bandaid

SLUG Magazine

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

The Violet Temper

S&S Presents

The Violet Temper

Swarmer

Precariat

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Fri 5/17
Flaural

S&S Presents

Flaural

Tenkaras

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Kevin Garrett

S&S Presents

Kevin Garrett

Quinn Lewis

7:00 pm

In the Venue

The Wild Reeds

S&S Presents

The Wild Reeds

Jenny O

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Microwave Mountain

S&S Presents

Microwave Mountain

Payout Beast

Static Replica

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sat 5/18
The Viva La DIVA Show - Once Upon A Diva

Cozmo Entertainment Presents

The Viva La DIVA Show - Once Upon A Diva

6:30 pm

Metro Music Hall

Allman Brown

S&S Presents

Allman Brown

Aisha Badru

Branson Anderson

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

SOLD OUT: Jenny Lewis

On The Line Tour 2019

SOLD OUT: Jenny Lewis

8:00 pm

The Commonwealth Room

Sun 5/19
The Viva La DIVA Show - Once Upon A Diva

Cozmo Entertainment Presents

The Viva La DIVA Show - Once Upon A Diva

12:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Omni

S&S Presents

Omni

Rebel Rebel

Odd Equals

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

2019 Mr. / Ms. Leather SL,UT Titleholder Contests

S&S Presents

2019 Mr. / Ms. Leather SL,UT Titleholder Contests

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Mon 5/20
Catbamboo / Mannequin Mishap

S&S Presents

Catbamboo / Mannequin Mishap

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Dawnlit

S&S Presents

Dawnlit

Bath

Gastonmustdie

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Tue 5/21
Luke Redfield

JRC Events Presents

Luke Redfield

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Xiu Xiu

S&S Presents

Xiu Xiu

Durian Durian

Muzzle Tung

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

The Faint - Egowerk Tour 2019

S&S Presents

The Faint - Egowerk Tour 2019

Choir Boy

Closeness

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Wed 5/22
Sego

S&S Presents

Sego

Uncle Reno

Super Yung Adult

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Extreme Midget Wrestling

EMW Presents

Extreme Midget Wrestling

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

The Twilight Sad

S&S Presents

The Twilight Sad

Kathryn Joseph

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Thu 5/23
Slothrust

Rio Grande Concert Series Presents

Slothrust

Brother.

6:00 pm

The Gateway - Salt Lake City

Tiny Cartwheel

Rye Music Experience Presents

Tiny Cartwheel

6:00 pm

RYE Diner & Drinks

Sincerely, The Universe

Spyhop Presents

Sincerely, The Universe

Horrible Penny

Josh Giolas

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Zac Ivie

S&S Presents

Zac Ivie

SayD

Coyotl

Gunz N Butter

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Fri 5/24
Combo Chimbita

S&S Presents

Combo Chimbita

Prince Of Queens

Musor

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Machine Guns N Roses

S&S Presents

Machine Guns N Roses

The Zoo

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sat 5/25
Riverside

S&S Presents

Riverside

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

The Greeting Committee

S&S Presents

The Greeting Committee

Haley Blais

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Sun 5/26
Traitors

JRC Events Presents

Traitors

Bodysnatchers

6:00 pm

Kilby Court

Mon 5/27
Skeletonwitch

S&S Presents

Skeletonwitch

Soft Kill

Martyrdöd

Wiegedood

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

The Pretty Flowers

S & S Presents

The Pretty Flowers

Rebel Rebel

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Crazy White Boy: Adam Calhoun / Demun Jones

S&S Presents

Crazy White Boy: Adam Calhoun / Demun Jones

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Tue 5/28
Liz Cooper & The Stampede

S&S Presents

Liz Cooper & The Stampede

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

The Teskey Brothers *Seated*

S&S Presents

The Teskey Brothers *Seated*

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sleep

S&S Presents

Sleep

Big Business

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Wed 5/29
Full Of Hell

S&S Presents

Full Of Hell

Primitive Man

Genocide Pact

6:00 pm

Kilby Court

Sebadoh

S&S Presents

Sebadoh

Flower

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Night Glitter

S&S Presents

Night Glitter

Lord Vox

The Psychsomatics

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Thu 5/30
Geographer

Rio Grande Concert Series Presents

Geographer

Manatee Commune

6:00 pm

The Gateway - Salt Lake City

Belle Jewel

Rye Music Experience Presents

Belle Jewel

6:00 pm

RYE Diner & Drinks

Pearl Earl

S&S Presents

Pearl Earl

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Fri 5/31
RIVALS

JRC Events Presents

RIVALS

6:00 pm

Kilby Court

 

June

      
Sat 6/01
Parachute

S&S Presents

Parachute

Billy Raffoul

7:00 pm

The Depot - Salt Lake City

Spirit Adrift

S&S Presents

Spirit Adrift

Pinewalker

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears

S&S Presents

Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears

Amasa Hines

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sun 6/02
INTER ARMA

S&S Presents

INTER ARMA

KEN mode

Thantifaxath

Wayfarer

6:00 pm

Kilby Court

Real Estate

KRCL 90.9FM Presents

Real Estate

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Mon 6/03
Archspire

JRC Events Presents

Archspire

Inferi

Virvum

Wormhole

6:00 pm

Kilby Court

Heartland: Woodland Creatures + Dance Party

Molly Heller Presents

Heartland: Woodland Creatures + Dance Party

7:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Tue 6/04
Immortal Bird

S&S Presents

Immortal Bird

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

CJ Ramone

S&S Presents

CJ Ramone

Mean Jeans

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Wed 6/05
Cupidcome

S&S Presents

Cupidcome

Men In The Kitchen

Ani Christ

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Thu 6/06
Dillon Francis

Ogden Twilight Presents

Dillon Francis

5:00 pm

The Ogden Amphitheater

Greenmont

S&S Presents

Greenmont

Small Lake City

Saving Sydney

New Limbo

7:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Fri 6/07
Dubwise

S&S Presents

Dubwise

9:00 pm

Urban Lounge

OmUnitymoons Takeover

DUBWISE PRESENTS

OmUnitymoons Takeover

Nght Wlklr

Nine

Deseptic

9:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sat 6/08
Sun 6/09
Weathers

S&S + JRC Events Present

Weathers

The Orphan, The Poet

6:00 pm

The Loading Dock

Mon 6/10
Nordic Daughter / Folk Hogan / Mantis Jackson

S&S Presents

Nordic Daughter / Folk Hogan / Mantis Jackson

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

MONO

S&S Presents

MONO

Emma Ruth Rundle

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Tue 6/11
LANY

KHTB + KENZ Presents

LANY

Sasha Sloan

7:00 pm

Great Saltair

Wed 6/12
Sublime With Rome / SOJA

S&S + Live Nite Events Presents

Sublime With Rome / SOJA

Common Kings

Seranation

6:00 pm

Great Saltair

Betty Who

S&S Presents

Betty Who

Loote

7:00 pm

The Complex

Royal Thunder

S&S Presents

Royal Thunder

Dead Now

Eagle Twin

7:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Thu 6/13
The Bee

S&S Presents

The Bee

6:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

The Ataris

S&S Presents

The Ataris

6:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Fri 6/14
Tacocat

S&S Presents

Tacocat

The Paranoyds

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Sat 6/15
Aly & AJ

S&S Presents

Aly & AJ

Armors

7:00 pm

The Complex

An Evening With... Stonefed

S&S Presents

An Evening With... Stonefed

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sun 6/16
Dead Meadow

S&S Presents

Dead Meadow

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Mon 6/17
Operators

S&S Presents

Operators

Doomsquad

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Tue 6/18
Wed 6/19
Charly Bliss: Young Enough Tour

S&S Presents

Charly Bliss: Young Enough Tour

7:00 pm

Urban Lounge

together PANGEA / Vundabar

S&S Presents

together PANGEA / Vundabar

Dehd

7:00 pm

In the Venue

Ritual Talk

S&S Presents

Ritual Talk

Static Replica

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

No Quarter - Led Zeppelin Tribute

S&S Presents

No Quarter - Led Zeppelin Tribute

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Thu 6/20
Nick Murphy fka Chet Faker

Ogden Twilight Presents

Nick Murphy fka Chet Faker

5:00 pm

The Ogden Amphitheater

The Proper Way

Rye Music Experience Presents

The Proper Way

6:00 pm

RYE Diner & Drinks

Rooney

S&S Presents

Rooney

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

SLUG Localized w/ Liar's Tongue

SLUG Magazine Presents

SLUG Localized w/ Liar's Tongue

Absent

NVM

SLUG Magazine

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

American Aquarium

S&S Presents

American Aquarium

Brandy Zdan

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Fri 6/21
American Football

S&S Presents

American Football

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sticky Fingers

S&S Presents

Sticky Fingers

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sat 6/22
Party Nails / PRXZM

S&S Presents

Party Nails / PRXZM

Le Voir

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Sun 6/23
Yeasayer

S&S Presents

Yeasayer

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Mon 6/24
Ritt Momney

S&S Presents

Ritt Momney

Blue Rain Boots

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Tue 6/25
No Vacation

S&S Presents

No Vacation

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

The Felice Brothers

S&S Presents

The Felice Brothers

Johnathan Rice

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Tasche & The Roaches / Joseph Berg

S&S Presents

Tasche & The Roaches / Joseph Berg

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Wed 6/26
Thu 6/27
Marny Lion Proudfit

Rye Music Experience Presents

Marny Lion Proudfit

6:00 pm

RYE Diner & Drinks

Fri 6/28
PUP

S&S Presents

PUP

Ratboys

Beach Bunny

7:00 pm

In the Venue

Grapetooth

S&S Presents

Grapetooth

James Swanberg

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Earth

S&S Presents

Earth

Helms Alee

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sat 6/29
SonReal

S&S Presents

SonReal

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Gnash

S&S Presents

Gnash

Anna Clendening

7:00 pm

In the Venue

The Emo Knights

S&S Presents

The Emo Knights

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sun 6/30
Weathers

S&S Presents

Weathers

Lee DeWyze

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Electric Six

S&S Presents

Electric Six

Kyle Shutt

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

      

July

 
Mon 7/01
Tue 7/02
Remo Drive

S&S Presents

Remo Drive

Slow Pulp

Heart To Gold

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Culture Abuse

S&S Presents

Culture Abuse

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Wed 7/03
Thu 7/04
Fri 7/05
Ocean Alley

Live Nite Events Presents

Ocean Alley

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Sat 7/06
Priests

S&S Presents

Priests

Olivia Neutron-John

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Sun 7/07
Mon 7/08
Tue 7/09
Harry and the Potters

S&S Presents

Harry and the Potters

6:00 pm

Kilby Court

Wed 7/10
Thu 7/11
Jenny Lewis

Deer Valley Concert Series Presents

Jenny Lewis

5:30 pm

Deer Valley Resort

The Bee

S&S Presents

The Bee

6:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Fri 7/12
Washed Out / Deerhunter

Ogden Twilight Presents

Washed Out / Deerhunter

Le Voir

5:00 pm

The Ogden Amphitheater

Sat 7/13
The Pranksters - Grateful Dead Tribute

S&S Presents

The Pranksters - Grateful Dead Tribute

7:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sun 7/14
Mon 7/15
Tue 7/16
Wed 7/17
WAAX

S&S Presents

WAAX

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Thu 7/18
The Flaming Lips

Ogden Twilight Presents

The Flaming Lips

The Growlers

5:00 pm

The Ogden Amphitheater

Fri 7/19
Sat 7/20
Sun 7/21
Mon 7/22
Tue 7/23
Still Woozy **Moved to The Complex**

S&S Presents

Still Woozy **Moved to The Complex**

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Off Sale

Wed 7/24
Thu 7/25
Red Wanting Blue

S&S Presents

Red Wanting Blue

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Black Pistol Fire / Thunderpussy

S&S Presents

Black Pistol Fire / Thunderpussy

7:30 pm

Metro Music Hall

Fri 7/26
Sat 7/27
Still Woozy

S&S Presents

Still Woozy

7:00 pm

The Complex

Built To Spill

Live Nation + S&S Presents

Built To Spill

8:00 pm

The Depot - Salt Lake City

Sun 7/28
Mon 7/29
Tue 7/30
Igor and the Red Elvises

S&S Presents

Igor and the Red Elvises

Orphan Cabaret

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

A.A. Bondy *Seated Event*

S&S Presents

A.A. Bondy *Seated Event*

7:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Wed 7/31
Pinky Pinky

S&S Presents

Pinky Pinky

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

   

August

    
Thu 8/01
Holy Grail

S&S Presents

Holy Grail

Striker

Bewitcher

ToxicDose

6:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Fri 8/02
Matt and Kim

Ogden Twilight Presents

Matt and Kim

Ladies of LCD Soundsystem

5:00 pm

The Ogden Amphitheater

Bell Witch

S&S Presents

Bell Witch

The Keening

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sat 8/03
Sun 8/04
Mon 8/05
Stef Chura

S&S Presents

Stef Chura

French Vanilla

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Charlie Hunter & Lucy Woodward *Seated Event*

S&S Presents

Charlie Hunter & Lucy Woodward *Seated Event*

7:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Tue 8/06
Wed 8/07
Summer Salt

S&S Presents

Summer Salt

Dante Elephante

Motel Radio

6:00 pm

In the Venue

Everything Is Terrible! *Seated Event*

S&S Presents

Everything Is Terrible! *Seated Event*

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Thu 8/08
Fri 8/09
Sat 8/10
Sun 8/11
Freddy & Francine

S&S Presents

Freddy & Francine

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Mon 8/12
Tue 8/13
Wed 8/14
Thu 8/15
SLUG Localized w/ Marina Marqueza

SLUG Magazine Presents

SLUG Localized w/ Marina Marqueza

June Pastel

SLUG Magazine

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Fri 8/16
Sat 8/17
PHANTOGRAM

Ogden Twilight Presents

PHANTOGRAM

Bob Moses

5:00 pm

The Ogden Amphitheater

Sun 8/18
Mon 8/19
Tue 8/20
King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard

S&S Presents

King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard

7:00 pm

The Depot - Salt Lake City

Wed 8/21
Iron & Wine / Calexico

Ogden Twilight Presents

Iron & Wine / Calexico

5:00 pm

The Ogden Amphitheater

Nick Jordan

JRC Events Presents

Nick Jordan

7:00 pm

Kilby Court

Dressy Bessy

S&S Presents

Dressy Bessy

Potty Mouth

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Thu 8/22
Fri 8/23
Sat 8/24
Sun 8/25
Mon 8/26
Tue 8/27
Wed 8/28
The Mountain Goats

S&S Presents

The Mountain Goats

Lydia Loveless

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Thu 8/29
Fri 8/30
Sat 8/31

September

Sun 9/01
Mon 9/02
Tue 9/03
Wed 9/04
Thu 9/05
The National

Ogden Twilight Presents

The National

Alvvays

5:00 pm

The Ogden Amphitheater

Fri 9/06
Sat 9/07
Sun 9/08
Mon 9/09
Tue 9/10
Wed 9/11
Thu 9/12
Apathy & Celph Titled

S&S Presents

Apathy & Celph Titled

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Fri 9/13
Sat 9/14
Sun 9/15
Mon 9/16
Tue 9/17
Wed 9/18
Thu 9/19
Explosions in the Sky 20th Anniversary Tour

S&S Presents

Explosions in the Sky 20th Anniversary Tour

7:00 pm

The Depot - Salt Lake City

Fri 9/20
Sat 9/21
Sun 9/22
PROF

S&S Presents

PROF

7:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Mon 9/23
Elder Island

S&S Presents

Elder Island

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Tue 9/24
Wed 9/25
Pink Turns Blue

S&S Presents

Pink Turns Blue

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Thu 9/26
Fri 9/27
RÜFÜS DU SOL

Ogden Twilight Presents

RÜFÜS DU SOL

The Brocks

5:00 pm

The Ogden Amphitheater

Sat 9/28
Band of Skulls

S&S Presents

Band of Skulls

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge

Sun 9/29
Mon 9/30
     

October

  
Tue 10/01
Wed 10/02
Bars & Melody

S&S Presents

Bars & Melody

6:00 pm

The Complex

Thu 10/03
Fri 10/04
Sat 10/05
Tinariwen

S&S Presents

Tinariwen

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sun 10/06
Mon 10/07
Tue 10/08
Stereolab

S&S Presents

Stereolab

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Wed 10/09
Thu 10/10
Fri 10/11
Sat 10/12
Sun 10/13
Mon 10/14
Tue 10/15
Wed 10/16
Thu 10/17
Fri 10/18
Sat 10/19
Sun 10/20
Mon 10/21
Tue 10/22
Wed 10/23
Thu 10/24
Dragontown Dan: Alice Cooper Tribute

S&S Presents

Dragontown Dan: Alice Cooper Tribute

7:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Fri 10/25
Sat 10/26
Sun 10/27
Mon 10/28
Tue 10/29
Wed 10/30
Thu 10/31
  

November

     
Fri 11/01
Sat 11/02
Sun 11/03
Mon 11/04
Tue 11/05
Wed 11/06
Thu 11/07
Fri 11/08
Sat 11/09
Sun 11/10
Mon 11/11
Tue 11/12
Wed 11/13
Thu 11/14
Fri 11/15
Sat 11/16
The Cinematic Orchestra

S&S Presents

The Cinematic Orchestra

8:00 pm

Metro Music Hall

Sun 11/17
Mon 11/18
Tue 11/19
Wed 11/20
Thu 11/21
Fri 11/22
Sat 11/23
Sun 11/24
Mon 11/25
Tue 11/26
Wed 11/27
Thu 11/28
Fri 11/29
Sat 11/30

December

Sun 12/01
Mon 12/02
Tue 12/03
Wed 12/04
Thu 12/05
Fri 12/06
Sat 12/07
Sun 12/08
Mon 12/09
Tue 12/10
Wed 12/11
She Past Away

Batcave SLC Presents

She Past Away

8:00 pm

Urban Lounge